4 Bayview Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $939,681 - $978,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bayview Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $953,420, approximately $756 per square foot. 4 Bayview Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1978
Bought by
Casaceli Jacquelyn and Casaceli John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casaceli Jacquelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,378 | $841,100 | $547,500 | $293,600 |
| 2024 | $9,345 | $821,200 | $548,500 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $9,230 | $754,700 | $515,200 | $239,500 |
| 2022 | $8,702 | $676,700 | $462,000 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $8,342 | $631,000 | $432,100 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $8,896 | $634,500 | $443,800 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $8,782 | $623,300 | $440,400 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $8,647 | $607,200 | $432,100 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $8,175 | $576,100 | $418,800 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $8,372 | $563,800 | $418,800 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $7,676 | $568,200 | $418,800 | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map