4 Chandler Mountain Rd Bartlett, NH 03812
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $992,125
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Chandler Mountain Rd, Bartlett, NH 03812 and is currently estimated at $860,531, approximately $495 per square foot. 4 Chandler Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Josiah Bartlett Elementary School and The Lilliputian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Jeong Daniel C and Jeong Pauline C
Bought by
Simpson Russell J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Timberpoint Llc
Bought by
Jeong Daniel C and Jeong Pauline C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,920
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Paty Nathaniel A
Bought by
Timerpoint Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Russell J | $815,000 | None Available | |
| Jeong Daniel C | $489,933 | -- | |
| Timerpoint Llc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeong Daniel C | $391,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,291 | $589,700 | $141,900 | $447,800 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $589,700 | $141,900 | $447,800 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $589,700 | $141,900 | $447,800 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $296,600 | $100,800 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $296,600 | $100,800 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $114,200 | $65,300 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $490 | $53,700 | $53,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map