$1,725,000

Estimated payment $10,283/month

Total Views 1,777
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,474 Sq Ft
$497 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Perfectly positioned south of 30A at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Prominence, this coastal retreat offers the ideal blend of privacy, flexibility, and walkable beachside living. Just moments from the Gulf and a short walk or bike ride to The Big Chill, you're in the heart of one of 30A's most vibrant lifestyle hubs. This 4BR/3.5BA home features a reverse floor plan with dual primary suites and a lockout design with a secondary kitchen--offering exceptional flexibility for guests or income-producing opportunities. Enjoy three covered porches, a private courtyard with fire pit and gas lanterns, plus parking for up to five vehicles. Offered furnished with exclusions.

Listing Agent

Julie Carder

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #3632248 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Co-Listing Agent

Anderson Group 30A

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,474 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-3S-18-16202-000-0690

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground keeping, master, recreational faclty

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50x100
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBPF
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-534-3006
  • Subdivision Name: Prominence South
  • Directions: 01. Turn onto S Watersound Pkwy from HWY 98 for 5.1 miles 02. Turn right onto E County HWY 30A for 6.2 miles 03. Turn left onto Prominence Square N 04. Turn right onto W. Dover Ln 05. Turn right onto Clipper St. 06. Destination will be on your right (4 Clipper St.)
  • Architectural Style: Beach House
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Rooms:Covered Porch: Yes
  • Rooms:Balcony2: Yes
  • Energy:AC - 2 or More: Yes
  • Energy:Water Heater - Tnkls: Yes
  • Energy:Water Heater - Gas: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished - None
  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven Self Cleaning, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Gas, Warranty Provided, Water Heater - Gas, Water Heater - Tnkls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Floor Hardwood, Floor Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Crwn Molding, Ceiling Raised, Ceiling Vaulted, Kitchen Island, Lighting Recessed, Lock Out, Owner's Closet, Pantry, Shelving, Walls Wainscoting, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Window Features: Window Treatment All, Double Pane Windows
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Shower Only: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Smoke Detector: Yes
  • Appliances:Warranty Provided: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Hardwood: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Tile: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven Self Cleaning: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Curb & Gutter, Irregular, Sidewalk
  • Pool Features: Pool Type
  • Construction Type: Frame, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pavillion/Gazebo, Sprinkler System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck Covered, Porch
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior:Porch: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Metal: Yes
  • Exterior:Balcony: Yes
  • Exterior:Deck Covered: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Frame: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd: Yes
  • Exterior:Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sidewalk: Yes
  • Exterior:PavillionGazebo: Yes
  • Lot Features:Curb Gutter: Yes
  • Lot Features:Irregular: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Rooms:Garage5: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental - Allowed, BBQ Pit/Grill, Community Room, Exercise Room, Pavillion/Gazebo, Pets Allowed, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Fees Include:Master Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Ground Keeping, Master Association, Recreational Faclty

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dune Lakes
  • High School: South Walton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Emerald Coast

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 20-3S-18-16202-000-0690

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,893 $1,465,473 -- --
2024 $12,901 $1,450,628 -- --
2023 $11,051 $1,081,955 $0 $0
2022 $9,033 $1,012,857 $0 $0
2021 $9,154 $983,356 $200,399 $782,957
2020 $8,741 $875,596 $183,340 $692,256
2019 $8,435 $849,329 $178,000 $671,329
2018 $7,380 $740,098 $0 $0
2017 $898 $90,553 $90,553 $0
2016 $1,198 $119,678 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $1,725,000 0.0% $497 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $7,995 +45.4% $2 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Price Changed $5,500 -8.3% $2 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $6,000 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Rent $6,000 -25.0% --
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Rented $8,000 +33.3% --
01/07/2025 01/07/25 For Rent $6,000 -- --
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $925,448 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1000183

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 20-3S-18-16202-000-0690

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.