4 Crocus Hill Saint Paul, MN 55102
Summit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,657,000 - $2,208,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
9,400
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Crocus Hill, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $1,836,492, approximately $195 per square foot. 4 Crocus Hill is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
The Martha H Kaemmer Crocus Hill Trust
Bought by
May Tina and Townsend David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Tina | $1,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,518 | $1,624,300 | $381,900 | $1,242,400 |
| 2023 | $26,518 | $1,522,200 | $381,900 | $1,140,300 |
| 2022 | $48,318 | $1,949,900 | $381,900 | $1,568,000 |
| 2021 | $47,082 | $2,564,300 | $381,900 | $2,182,400 |
| 2020 | $51,532 | $2,590,200 | $381,900 | $2,208,300 |
| 2019 | $54,074 | $2,595,700 | $381,900 | $2,213,800 |
| 2018 | $49,344 | $2,724,600 | $381,900 | $2,342,700 |
| 2017 | $47,596 | $2,547,200 | $381,900 | $2,165,300 |
| 2016 | $44,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $45,748 | $2,294,900 | $598,400 | $1,696,500 |
| 2014 | $52,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map