4 Dudley Rd Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $251,061 - $537,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
727
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Dudley Rd, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $403,515, approximately $555 per square foot. 4 Dudley Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Webster-Nelson Gail and Nelson John S
Bought by
Ingraham Samnuel and Preysner Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Massone Valerie A
Bought by
Webster-Nelson Gail and Nelson John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingraham Samnuel | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Ingraham Samnuel | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Ingraham Samnuel | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Webster-Nelson Gail | $58,000 | -- | |
| Webster-Nelson Gail | $58,000 | -- | |
| Webster | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $339,800 | $142,200 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $107,800 | $63,000 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $823 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $740 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $766 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $729 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $887 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $885 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $781 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $804 | $61,800 | $61,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $793 | $61,800 | $61,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map