91 Forest Rd Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $597,589 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Forest Rd, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $678,397, approximately $227 per square foot. 91 Forest Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Caspar Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Buesser Frederick M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buesser Frederick M | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buesser Frederick M | $15,000 | |
| Open | Buesser Frederick M | $209,767 | |
| Closed | Buesser Frederick M | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $586,000 | $179,000 | $407,000 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $325,100 | $83,000 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $4,633 | $315,400 | $83,000 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $315,400 | $83,000 | $232,400 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $315,400 | $83,000 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $315,400 | $83,000 | $232,400 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $263,500 | $83,000 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $263,500 | $83,000 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $5,901 | $263,500 | $83,000 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $263,500 | $83,000 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $263,500 | $83,000 | $180,500 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $256,800 | $74,800 | $182,000 |
| 2013 | $3,295 | $256,800 | $74,800 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map