4 Dwight St Cranston, RI 02921
Oaklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,552 - $500,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Dwight St, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $477,888, approximately $328 per square foot. 4 Dwight St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Oak Lawn School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Polofsky Donna J
Bought by
Polofsky Donna J and Mooney Jana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polofsky Donna J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $393,900 | $111,900 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $393,900 | $111,900 | $282,000 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $267,500 | $73,700 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $267,500 | $73,700 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $267,500 | $73,700 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $219,300 | $70,200 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $219,300 | $70,200 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $172,100 | $70,200 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $171,500 | $63,200 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $171,500 | $63,200 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $171,500 | $63,200 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $165,800 | $63,200 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map