4 Forest Dale Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $341,870 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Forest Dale Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $357,968, approximately $233 per square foot. 4 Forest Dale Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Dardenne Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Ehrsam Theresa M
Bought by
Maher Robert J and Renaud Maher Colette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,986
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
White Billy G and White Ruth R
Bought by
Ehrsam Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,175
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1997
Sold by
West Gary D and West Christel
Bought by
White Billy G and White Ruth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.56%