4 Grant Allen Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Grant Allen Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $433,108, approximately $199 per square foot. 4 Grant Allen Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Royal Brian A
Bought by
Clark Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,283
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$192,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Edmund Andre G
Bought by
Royal Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Pace Constr & Development
Bought by
Edmond Andre G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,170
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Michael | $275,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Royal Brian A | $275,000 | -- | |
| Edmond Andre G | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Michael | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Royal Brian A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmond Andre G | $136,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $401,800 | $90,000 | $311,800 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $371,400 | $90,000 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $365,200 | $90,000 | $275,200 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $332,500 | $80,000 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $281,600 | $80,000 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $277,700 | $80,000 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $274,400 | $80,000 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $266,600 | $77,500 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $262,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $249,000 | $77,500 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map