NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Grasmere Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $356,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,152 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2016

Last sale price $130,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,287 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2016

Desirable Carlisle Gardens. Stylish pine cabinetry with eat-in kitchen area (22x10) with tile floor. 3 bdrms, 2 baths, gas fireplace & formal dining rm. Home for all seasons with Gunite in ground pool 32x15 (3' shallow end and 6' deep end). Walk to Desales!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Nodine

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30NO0752655 Listed on: 01/29/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

JoAnne Nover

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30NO0803609

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,996

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-109-008-0003-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,996

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rt 31 past Lockport Town & Country Club - 1st right Keswick - veer left to Grasmere Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-109-008-0003-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5996.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $130,000 -5.7% $60 / Sq Ft
02/05/2016 02/05/16 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2016 01/29/16 For Sale $137,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,022 $260,000 $19,000 $241,000
2024 $7,022 $260,000 $19,000 $241,000
2023 $6,872 $244,000 $19,000 $225,000
2022 $6,878 $222,000 $19,000 $203,000
2021 $7,111 $188,600 $12,500 $176,100
2020 $6,236 $188,600 $12,500 $176,100
2019 $3,568 $147,800 $12,500 $135,300
2018 $5,731 $147,800 $12,500 $135,300
2017 $6,045 $147,800 $12,500 $135,300
2016 $4,151 $147,800 $12,500 $135,300
2015 -- $147,800 $11,800 $136,000
2014 -- $147,800 $11,800 $136,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B492429

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-109-008-0003-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.