4 Hawkstone Cove Hampton, VA 23669
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,248 - $499,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hawkstone Cove, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $454,062, approximately $180 per square foot. 4 Hawkstone Cove is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
H H Hunt Homes
Bought by
Davis Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,612
Outstanding Balance
$194,359
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,703
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael | $382,015 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Michael | $305,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $405,900 | $90,000 | $315,900 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $390,100 | $90,000 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $377,800 | $90,000 | $287,800 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $360,900 | $84,000 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $325,400 | $82,000 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $305,700 | $80,000 | $225,700 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $304,300 | $80,000 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $285,300 | $80,000 | $205,300 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $285,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $305,400 | $80,000 | $225,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map