4 Oak Terrace Byfield, MA 01922
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Oak Terrace, Byfield, MA 01922 and is currently estimated at $710,600, approximately $453 per square foot. 4 Oak Terrace is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School and The Governors Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $648,500 | $353,500 | $295,000 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $636,800 | $353,500 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $571,300 | $311,900 | $259,400 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $456,200 | $228,700 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $393,900 | $187,200 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $375,600 | $176,800 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $375,600 | $176,800 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $362,800 | $176,800 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $356,400 | $176,800 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $322,800 | $145,600 | $177,200 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $312,400 | $135,200 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $302,000 | $124,800 | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map