R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Power
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Estimated Value: $1,244,000 - $2,514,000
Situated just minutes from Historic Hingham Harbor, fine dining, shopping, boating and swimming. This 3,000 sq.ft. home offers two staircases and flexible floorplan allowing for private master, in-law, or au pair possibilities. Large family room w/woodstove/fireplace. Open living/dining/kitchen w/ hardwoods & breakfast bar. 4 spacious bedrooms. Crow Point with close proximity to Wm. Foster Elementary. A/C, Buderus Boiler, Oversized two car garage. Commuter boat or rail to Boston is nearby.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Power
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services License #455020344 Listed on: 08/08/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1972
Lot Details
0.45 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedorchuk Kevin | $2,000 | -- | |
| Cedorchuk Kevin | $2,000 | -- | |
| Wade Joann | $472,000 | -- | |
| Graves Nelson | $263,000 | -- | |
| Morse Stephen | $263,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cedorchuk Kevin | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Morse Stephen | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse Stephen | $260,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | Sold | $552,000 | +2.4% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,592 | $1,365,000 | $574,300 | $790,700 |
| 2024 | $14,047 | $1,294,700 | $574,300 | $720,400 |
| 2023 | $12,284 | $1,228,400 | $574,300 | $654,100 |
| 2022 | $10,827 | $936,600 | $518,500 | $418,100 |
| 2021 | $10,542 | $893,400 | $498,500 | $394,900 |
| 2020 | $10,301 | $893,400 | $498,500 | $394,900 |
| 2019 | $9,890 | $767,900 | $398,800 | $369,100 |
| 2018 | $9,038 | $767,900 | $398,800 | $369,100 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $690,300 | $397,900 | $292,400 |
| 2016 | $8,386 | $671,400 | $379,000 | $292,400 |
| 2015 | $8,177 | $652,600 | $361,100 | $291,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Power
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sheila Creahan
Compass
(617) 842-2794
9 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71419781
APN: HING-000016-000000-000101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.