4 Road 41 Mancos, CO 81328
Estimated payment $810/month
Total Views
239
4.01
Acres
$31,172
Price per Acre
174,676
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- Wooded Lot
- Cattle
- Mountain View
About This Lot
Rare Lot near Mancos. 1/2 mile north on hwy 184. Best of both worlds! living in the county near town! Gentlle to moderate south facing slopes with amazing views of Mesa Verde and Weber Mountain.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 4.01 Acre Lot
- Sloped Lot
- Wooded Lot
HOA Fees
- $17 Monthly HOA Fees
Property Views
- Mountain
- Valley
Schools
- Mancos K-5 Elementary School
- Mancos 6-8 Middle School
- Mancos 9-12 High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $1,250
- Assessor Parcel Number 560521301005
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | -7.4% | -- | |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $135,000 | +170.0% | -- | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $50,000 | -27.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Price Changed | $69,000 | -8.0% | -- | |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | For Sale | $75,000 | +105.5% | -- | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Sold | $36,500 | -13.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | Price Changed | $42,000 | -2.3% | -- | |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | For Sale | $43,000 | -86.1% | -- | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Sold | $310,000 | -17.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | For Sale | $375,000 | +54.3% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Sold | $243,000 | -23.8% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Sale | $319,000 | +117.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2012 01/17/12 | Sold | $147,000 | -44.4% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2011 10/12/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2010 11/30/10 | For Sale | $264,500 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 834368