4 Rob Roy St Cortland, NY 13045
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Rob Roy St, Cortland, NY 13045 and is currently estimated at $152,489, approximately $154 per square foot. 4 Rob Roy St is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including Alton B Parker School, Cortland High School, and Cortland Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $135,000 | $13,400 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $135,000 | $13,400 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $79,200 | $9,400 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $386 | $79,200 | $9,400 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $79,200 | $9,400 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $79,200 | $9,400 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $79,200 | $9,400 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $79,200 | $9,400 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $79,200 | $9,400 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $79,200 | $9,400 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,200 | $9,400 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,200 | $9,400 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map