4 Stratum Way Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Stratum Way, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $254,309, approximately $175 per square foot. 4 Stratum Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Washington Amanda S
Bought by
Roscoe Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,962
Outstanding Balance
$164,723
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2012
Sold by
Platinum Homes Inc
Bought by
Washington Amanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,752
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roscoe Sonja | $179,500 | Insight Title | |
| Washington Amanda S | $174,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roscoe Sonja | $185,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Amanda S | $178,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $233,500 | $40,000 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $233,500 | $40,000 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $217,100 | $40,000 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $201,700 | $40,000 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $178,100 | $33,000 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $163,400 | $33,000 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $158,400 | $33,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $156,600 | $33,000 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $161,600 | $38,000 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map