4 Vantage View Cir Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $232,256
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Vantage View Cir, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $227,814, approximately $263 per square foot. 4 Vantage View Cir is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $166,200 | $10,000 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $166,200 | $10,000 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $166,200 | $10,000 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $166,200 | $10,000 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $725 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $746 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $748 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $769 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $749 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map