5 Vantage View Cir Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Vantage View Cir, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $228,665, approximately $264 per square foot. 5 Vantage View Cir is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Stockman David B and Stockman Carla
Bought by
Carroll Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Stockman Clifford R and Stockman Joan
Bought by
Stockman David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Michelle | -- | Attorney | |
| Stockman David B | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $171,400 | $10,000 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $171,400 | $10,000 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $171,400 | $10,000 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $171,400 | $10,000 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $965 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $916 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map