4 Verde Quay Unit J Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
953
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Verde Quay Unit J, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $173,132, approximately $181 per square foot. 4 Verde Quay Unit J is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Christian Brent A
Bought by
Owens Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Samuel James
Bought by
Christian Brent A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Carol M | $115,000 | Peninsula Title Company Inc | |
| Christian Brent A | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $168,500 | $28,000 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $161,400 | $28,000 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $155,000 | $28,000 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $145,400 | $28,000 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $114,800 | $25,000 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $103,200 | $24,200 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $96,000 | $24,200 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $89,400 | $24,200 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $105,300 | $30,000 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map