4 Virginia Ave Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Virginia Ave, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $661,948, approximately $340 per square foot. 4 Virginia Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Audet Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Manz Erich P and Manz Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,176
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manz Erich P | $203,035 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manz Erich P | $25,000 | |
| Open | Manz Erich P | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Manz Erich P | $190,625 | |
| Closed | Manz Erich P | $187,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $641,200 | $175,100 | $466,100 |
| 2024 | $7,778 | $613,400 | $167,200 | $446,200 |
| 2023 | $7,408 | $534,900 | $151,100 | $383,800 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $463,100 | $115,100 | $348,000 |
| 2021 | $6,770 | $423,100 | $115,100 | $308,000 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $423,100 | $115,100 | $308,000 |
| 2019 | $6,537 | $395,700 | $115,100 | $280,600 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $378,600 | $115,100 | $263,500 |
| 2017 | $6,131 | $371,600 | $101,200 | $270,400 |
| 2016 | $6,026 | $361,300 | $101,200 | $260,100 |
| 2015 | $5,798 | $347,600 | $101,200 | $246,400 |
| 2014 | $4,821 | $285,600 | $105,300 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map