508 Mendon Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $625,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Mendon Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $526,737, approximately $375 per square foot. 508 Mendon Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Kapitanyan Bonnie L and Gresian Joseph H
Bought by
Gresian Joseph H and Gresian Eileen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Gresian Joseph H and Gresian Eileen A
Bought by
Gresian Joseph H and Gresian Eileen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Over Bridge Investment
Bought by
Gresian 2Nd Joseph H and Gresian Eileen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Pasiczniak Walter P and Sherlock Karen
Bought by
Over Bridge Investment
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gresian Joseph H | -- | -- | |
| Gresian Joseph H | -- | -- | |
| Gresian Joseph H | -- | None Available | |
| Gresian Joseph H | -- | None Available | |
| Gresian 2Nd Joseph H | $320,000 | -- | |
| Gresian 2Nd Joseph H | $320,000 | -- | |
| Over Bridge Investment | -- | -- | |
| Over Bridge Investment | -- | -- | |
| Pasiczniak Walter P | $202,000 | -- | |
| Pasiczniak Walter P | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,095 | $423,900 | $179,100 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $422,100 | $171,600 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $339,500 | $155,600 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $4,773 | $314,400 | $124,400 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $279,200 | $124,400 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $279,200 | $124,400 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $244,700 | $124,400 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $218,700 | $105,800 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $237,800 | $122,000 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $233,400 | $122,000 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $227,400 | $122,000 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $225,500 | $122,700 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map