40 Cranberry Cir Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $1,401,130 - $2,232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Cranberry Cir, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,685,283, approximately $625 per square foot. 40 Cranberry Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,701 | $1,128,500 | $527,000 | $601,500 |
| 2024 | $7,731 | $1,102,800 | $511,700 | $591,100 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $988,600 | $473,800 | $514,800 |
| 2022 | $6,821 | $795,000 | $423,000 | $372,000 |
| 2021 | $6,633 | $722,500 | $384,500 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $6,213 | $712,500 | $392,400 | $320,100 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $691,900 | $381,000 | $310,900 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $656,900 | $351,400 | $305,500 |
| 2017 | $5,114 | $647,400 | $344,500 | $302,900 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $621,200 | $326,400 | $294,800 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $598,100 | $320,000 | $278,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map