40 Harness Ln Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,140,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,267
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Harness Ln, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $1,077,429, approximately $329 per square foot. 40 Harness Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Odriscoll Edward
Bought by
Odriscoll Edward and Odriscoll Brid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Outstanding Balance
$522,565
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odriscoll Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odriscoll Edward | $595,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,585 | $960,400 | $325,200 | $635,200 |
| 2024 | $8,722 | $920,000 | $293,700 | $626,300 |
| 2023 | $8,241 | $844,400 | $251,800 | $592,600 |
| 2022 | $8,193 | $823,400 | $230,800 | $592,600 |
| 2021 | $7,859 | $789,800 | $230,800 | $559,000 |
| 2020 | $7,787 | $789,800 | $230,800 | $559,000 |
| 2019 | $7,505 | $743,800 | $230,800 | $513,000 |
| 2018 | $7,400 | $702,100 | $209,800 | $492,300 |
| 2017 | $7,204 | $670,800 | $199,300 | $471,500 |
| 2016 | $6,946 | $632,600 | $188,800 | $443,800 |
| 2015 | $6,765 | $611,100 | $184,600 | $426,500 |
| 2014 | $6,614 | $579,200 | $178,300 | $400,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map