40 Hayward Rd Plainfield, NH 03781
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Hayward Rd, Plainfield, NH 03781 and is currently estimated at $545,974, approximately $267 per square foot. 40 Hayward Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Lebanon High School, and Estabrook Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Claudine M Spencer Ret and Spencer Claudine M
Bought by
Spencer Winston F and Spencer Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,962
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$439,012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Winston F | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Winston F | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,681 | $487,700 | $172,700 | $315,000 |
| 2022 | $7,039 | $282,700 | $72,100 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $7,506 | $282,700 | $72,100 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $6,558 | $258,200 | $72,100 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $270,400 | $72,100 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $6,254 | $270,400 | $72,100 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $7,047 | $230,800 | $70,700 | $160,100 |
| 2016 | $7,041 | $230,800 | $70,700 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $6,289 | $230,800 | $70,700 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | $6,347 | $230,800 | $70,700 | $160,100 |
| 2013 | $7,260 | $264,000 | $103,900 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map