NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $267,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,388 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2022

Last sale price $210,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,848 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2022

Charming updated 3 bdrm colonial! Lovely spacious living room and dining room-first Floor den/family room! Gorgeous hardwood floors throughout! Updated window-roof in 2020; siding 2011; garage doors 2010; updated furnace/boiler 2008; main water line to Home 6/2022; Electrical line & box 8/2022; 2.5 garage; concrete driveway and beautiful spacious backyard !!! Just move in and make this home yours !!! OPEN HOUSE - Sunday September 18th, 2022, 1:00 - 3:00 PM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Puglisi

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401360933 Listed on: 09/16/2022

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Cardinale Greene

Listing by Scott Realty Group LLC License #10401360508

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,559

Year Built

  • Built in 1933

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x140

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,388 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Library
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-060-0021-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,559

Year Built

Built in 1933

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1933
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Harlem Road to Huth
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Library
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-060-0021-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5559.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2022
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
List Price
$219,995
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,995
-4.54%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$254,087

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,087
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2022
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
List Price
$219,995
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,995
-4.54%
Views
28

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Osswald Irene E and Osswald Anthony W
Bought by
Osswald Lawrence C and Osswald Gregory A

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamid Mohammed Abdul $210,000 None Available
Yaqub Mohammad $215,000 None Available
Osswald Lawrence C -- None Available
Osswald Lawrence C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $151 / Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 For Sale $219,995 +2.3% $158 / Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Sold $215,000 +13.2% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2022 07/06/22 For Sale $189,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,908 $170,000 $17,000 $153,000
2024 $5,908 $170,000 $17,000 $153,000
2023 $5,687 $170,000 $17,000 $153,000
2022 $5,559 $170,000 $17,000 $153,000
2021 $5,508 $148,000 $17,000 $131,000
2020 $4,858 $90,800 $11,600 $79,200
2019 $3,830 $90,800 $11,600 $79,200
2018 $4,627 $90,800 $11,600 $79,200
2017 $2,143 $90,800 $11,600 $79,200
2016 $3,806 $92,000 $11,600 $80,400
2015 -- $92,000 $11,600 $80,400
2014 -- $83,900 $11,600 $72,300

MLS Number: B1434051

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-060-0021-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.