NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $254,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2014

Last sale price $70,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 226% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,729 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2014

Darling 3 bedroom, 1-1/2 bath brick Cape - Hardwood floors in living rm, dining rm and in bedrooms. Newer windows. Tear off roof with 30 year shingles & gutters (2010). Glass block windows in basement. Updated high efficiency furnace and newer HWT. Master bedroom w/2 closets. 2 fireplaces, one in living rm, other in finished rec room. Close to all conveniences. Bring us an offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Wright

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30WR0965093 Listed on: 01/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

P. Scott Mundy

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40MU0401712

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x130
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-050-0004-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1932
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: HARLEM TO HUTH TO MAPLEVIEW
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-050-0004-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X130
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4405.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Long Jennifer E
Bought by
Long Alexander J
Current Estimated Value
$228,028

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2014
Closed on
May 1, 2014
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-29.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Ostaszewski Nicholas A and Ostaszewski Mario

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Long Alexander J -- None Available
Long Jennifer E $70,000 None Available
Long Jennifer E $70,000 None Available
Casino Denise C $67,000 --
Casino Denise C $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Sold $70,000 -29.9% $48 / Sq Ft
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2014 01/17/14 For Sale $99,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,941 $171,000 $15,200 $155,800
2024 $5,941 $171,000 $15,200 $155,800
2023 $5,718 $171,000 $15,200 $155,800
2022 $5,591 $171,000 $15,200 $155,800
2021 $5,542 $149,000 $15,200 $133,800
2020 $4,622 $86,000 $10,100 $75,900
2019 $3,617 $86,000 $10,100 $75,900
2018 $4,402 $86,000 $10,100 $75,900
2017 $1,712 $86,000 $10,100 $75,900
2016 $3,600 $70,000 $10,000 $60,000
2015 -- $70,000 $10,000 $60,000
2014 -- $84,000 $10,000 $74,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B444379

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-050-0004-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.