40 Marlboro St Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $1,070,257
2
Beds
1
Bath
867
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Marlboro St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $719,564, approximately $829 per square foot. 40 Marlboro St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Farrell-Conry Linda J
Bought by
Linda J Farrell Conry Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1992
Sold by
So Phillip and So Teresa F
Bought by
Conry Brian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda J Farrell Conry Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Conry Brian L | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conry Brian L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conry Brian L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conry Brian L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,513 | $516,100 | $311,700 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $6,024 | $481,900 | $282,800 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $450,900 | $256,100 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $410,500 | $240,500 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $5,032 | $368,100 | $222,700 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $366,000 | $222,600 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $4,725 | $333,900 | $193,600 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $316,900 | $172,400 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $4,421 | $299,500 | $161,400 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $281,200 | $149,400 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $4,156 | $261,900 | $139,700 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $248,700 | $137,200 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map