51 Riverview St Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Riverview St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $636,662, approximately $519 per square foot. 51 Riverview St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1989
Sold by
Garbarino Louise A
Bought by
Savi Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
10.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savi Donald R | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Savi Donald R | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Savi Donald R | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,887 | $545,700 | $311,700 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $6,384 | $510,700 | $282,800 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $478,800 | $256,100 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $5,797 | $434,200 | $240,500 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $387,500 | $222,700 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $387,300 | $222,600 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $354,600 | $193,600 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $338,400 | $172,400 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $319,900 | $161,400 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $300,400 | $149,400 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $279,600 | $139,700 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $274,400 | $137,200 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map