40 Millay Place Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,314,000 - $2,778,542
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Millay Place, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,526,136, approximately $850 per square foot. 40 Millay Place is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Reich Hans H and Reich Christine M
Bought by
Reich Hans H and Reich Kate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2020
Sold by
Reich Hans and Revoc Christine
Bought by
Reich Hans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Reich Hans H and Reich Christine M
Bought by
Reich Hans H and Reich Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reich Hans H | -- | None Available | |
| Reich Hans H | -- | None Available | |
| Reich Hans | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reich Hans H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,528 | $709,672 | $49,033 | $660,639 |
| 2024 | $6,622 | $420,758 | $48,072 | $372,686 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $387,998 | $47,129 | $340,869 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $380,392 | $46,205 | $334,187 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $372,934 | $45,299 | $327,635 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $369,110 | $44,835 | $324,275 |
| 2019 | $5,198 | $361,875 | $43,956 | $317,919 |
| 2018 | $5,153 | $354,747 | $43,081 | $311,666 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $347,792 | $42,236 | $305,556 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $340,973 | $41,408 | $299,565 |
| 2015 | $4,931 | $335,852 | $40,786 | $295,066 |
| 2014 | $5,306 | $329,273 | $39,987 | $289,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map