Seller's Agent in 2025
Shavonne Miles
Liz Moore & Associates LLC
(757) 696-4257
7 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $251,457
If you think you know Historic Aberdeen Gardens, THINK AGAIN. This home has been lovingly refreshed, maintained, and modernized by the current owners with paint, newer flooring on 1st floor and stairs, and newer SS appliances in kitchen. Other renovations were done in 2018. 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths and 2 half baths. Open floorplan with 1st floor primary bedroom and ensuite with an updated jacuzzi tub and separate tiled shower. Eat-in kitchen with island and ample room for current office setup or dining. Plenty of parking with a driveway on both sides and the extra long drive-through garage that can be entered from the front or rear. One of the half baths is located in the garage. The expansive backyard that just goes on and on is perfect for entertaining with a fire pit and a cozy shed/workshop in the rear. Come and see for yourself.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Terrail | $240,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Bagby Desirae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bagby Desirae | $137,000 | Omni Title And Escrow Llc | |
| Chicchis Eddy | $52,000 | Attorney | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $54,508 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Terrail | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagby Desirae | $139,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $240,000 | +4.3% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $216,100 | $55,000 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $195,900 | $55,000 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $185,200 | $55,000 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $141,300 | $39,400 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $138,200 | $39,400 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $137,000 | $39,400 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $108,900 | $37,100 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $112,700 | $37,100 | $75,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shavonne Miles
Liz Moore & Associates LLC
(757) 696-4257
7 in this area
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Faith Smith Caldwell
CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty
(757) 926-9901
4 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10597204
APN: 3004021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.