40 Park Ave Middleport, NY 14105
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Park Ave, Middleport, NY 14105 and is currently estimated at $158,972, approximately $150 per square foot. 40 Park Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Royalton-Hartland Elementary School, Royalton-Hartland Middle School, and Royalton-Hartland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Manicki Patrick
Bought by
Jamieson James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Outstanding Balance
$37,426
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Manicki Patrick M and Manicki Julie M
Bought by
Jamieson James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Outstanding Balance
$37,426
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Hunter Richard C
Bought by
Manicki Patnek M and Manicki Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamieson James | $73,000 | Richard May | |
| Jamieson James E | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Manicki Patnek M | $57,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamieson James E | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $164,000 | $8,600 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $75,700 | $8,600 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $75,700 | $8,600 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $75,700 | $8,600 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $75,700 | $8,600 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $75,700 | $8,600 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $75,700 | $8,600 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $75,700 | $8,600 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $75,700 | $8,600 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $75,700 | $8,600 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,700 | $8,600 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,700 | $8,600 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map