RENTED MAY 7, 2026

Estimated Value: $2,346,070 - $2,711,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
8,609 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Pasadena High School Rated A
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of May 2026

Clean and newly remodeled 1 bed / 1 bath with new flooring, new shower, new plumbing, in-unit washer & dryer and BRAND NEW TWO ZONE AIR CONDITIONING / HEATING SPLIT SYSTEM! Unit comes with one (1) carport parking space secured behind an electric gate. Pets: One (1) small dog or one (1) cat allowed at an additional fee of $45 per month.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bobby Babai

Turnstone Realty License #01467440 Listed on: 08/28/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Bobby Babai

Turnstone Realty License #01467440 Listed on: 08/28/2025

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 8,609

Parking

  • Carport

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,350
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5736-025-027

Community Details

Overview

  • Low-Rise Community

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $250

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

8,609 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Credit Report Paid By: Tenant
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Pet Deposit: 250.00
  • Rent Excludes: Electricity, phone, internet, and cable TV.
  • Security Deposit: 2350
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Style: Unknown
  • Single Family Or Apt: Condo/Apt
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Lease Terms: 1-Year
  • Living Area: 600
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1964
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Oven-Gas, Range, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: In Unit
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
  • Price Per S Q F T: 3.92

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Combination
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 1
  • Parking Garage: Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Multi/Zone, Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Zoned

Association/Amenities

  • Pet Rules: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5736-025-027
  • Lot Size Area: 8609

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $2,350 -4.1% $4 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Rent $2,450 +4.3% --
08/31/2024 08/31/24 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
08/16/2024 08/16/24 For Rent $2,350 +7.1% --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
09/12/2022 09/12/22 For Rent $2,195 +22.3% --
09/26/2020 09/26/20 Rented $1,795 -5.3% --
08/08/2020 08/08/20 For Rent $1,895 +2.4% --
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
01/26/2019 01/26/19 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,511 $1,682,582 $1,093,680 $588,902
2024 $19,511 $1,649,591 $1,072,236 $577,355
2023 $19,349 $1,617,247 $1,051,212 $566,035
2022 $18,691 $1,585,537 $1,030,600 $554,937
2021 $17,935 $1,554,449 $1,010,393 $544,056
2019 $17,273 $1,508,345 $980,425 $527,920
2018 $17,524 $1,478,770 $961,201 $517,569
2016 $16,967 $1,421,349 $923,877 $497,472
2015 $16,779 $1,400,000 $910,000 $490,000
2014 $4,791 $331,384 $165,692 $165,692
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 25584523

The MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.