NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
546 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 40 W 13th St Unit 2, Merced, CA 95341. 40 W 13th St Unit 2 is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Nishka M Yudnich Revocable Trust and Hazel M Stearns Living Trust
Bought by
Ohava Properties And Development

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,368
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Ornelas Monica L
Bought by

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Ornelas Monica L
Bought by

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Global Capital Fund 3 Llc
Bought by
Ornelas Monica L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Quero Mirka L
Bought by
Pulido Adolfo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Pulido Adolfo
Bought by
Global Capital Fund 3 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Pulido Cristobal
Bought by
Pulido Adolfo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Perez Robert and Rubalcave Paul
Bought by
Pulido Cristobal

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ohava Properties And Development $200,500 First American Title
Nishka M Yudnich Revocable Trust $200,806 None Listed On Document
Ornelas Monica L $170,000 Transcounty Title Company
Pulido Adolfo -- First American Title Company
Global Capital Fund 3 Llc $65,000 First American Title Company
Pulido Adolfo -- None Available
Pulido Cristobal $50,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ohava Properties And Development $130,000
Previous Owner Ornelas Monica L $134,900
Previous Owner Global Capital Fund 3 Llc $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,019 $204,102 $204,102 --
2024 $3,019 $280,000 $100,000 $180,000
2023 $1,986 $182,272 $58,970 $123,302
2022 $1,959 $178,699 $57,814 $120,885
2021 $1,955 $175,196 $56,681 $118,515
2020 $1,969 $173,400 $56,100 $117,300
2019 $828 $71,425 $38,460 $32,965
2018 $755 $70,025 $37,706 $32,319
2017 $783 $68,653 $36,967 $31,686
2016 $771 $67,308 $36,243 $31,065
2015 $759 $66,298 $35,699 $30,599
2014 $695 $60,616 $8,360 $52,256
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.