400 Baxter Ln Pismo Beach, CA 93449
Estimated Value: $2,000,000 - $2,991,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
4,495
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Baxter Ln, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $2,494,250, approximately $554 per square foot. 400 Baxter Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Judkins Middle School, Arroyo Grande High School, and Coastal Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Davis Linda K
Bought by
Davis Linda K and Linda K Davis Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Davis Dennis J
Bought by
Davis Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Ardizzone George and Ardizzone Cloe
Bought by
Davis Dennis J and Davis Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Dennis J | $500,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,536 | $1,873,466 | $506,887 | $1,366,579 |
| 2024 | $19,306 | $1,836,733 | $496,949 | $1,339,784 |
| 2023 | $19,306 | $1,800,719 | $487,205 | $1,313,514 |
| 2022 | $19,024 | $1,765,411 | $477,652 | $1,287,759 |
| 2021 | $19,042 | $1,730,796 | $468,287 | $1,262,509 |
| 2020 | $18,822 | $1,713,050 | $463,486 | $1,249,564 |
| 2019 | $18,684 | $1,679,462 | $454,399 | $1,225,063 |
| 2018 | $18,458 | $1,646,533 | $445,490 | $1,201,043 |
| 2017 | $18,150 | $1,614,249 | $436,755 | $1,177,494 |
| 2016 | $17,152 | $1,582,598 | $428,192 | $1,154,406 |
| 2015 | $16,921 | $1,558,827 | $421,761 | $1,137,066 |
| 2014 | $16,303 | $1,528,293 | $413,500 | $1,114,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map