400 Bruce Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $389,650
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Bruce Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $371,413, approximately $321 per square foot. 400 Bruce Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Patire Frank P and Patire Joyce M
Bought by
Patire Frank P and Patire Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
2.42%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Patire Frank P and Patire Joyce M
Bought by
Patire Frank P and Patire Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patire Frank P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Patire Frank P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patire Frank P | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $67,785 | $19,299 | $48,486 |
| 2024 | $658 | $66,457 | $18,921 | $47,536 |
| 2023 | $644 | $65,154 | $18,550 | $46,604 |
| 2022 | $616 | $63,878 | $18,187 | $45,691 |
| 2021 | $604 | $62,627 | $17,831 | $44,796 |
| 2020 | $595 | $61,986 | $17,649 | $44,337 |
| 2019 | $582 | $60,771 | $17,303 | $43,468 |
| 2018 | $569 | $59,580 | $16,964 | $42,616 |
| 2017 | $554 | $58,413 | $16,632 | $41,781 |
| 2016 | $550 | $57,268 | $16,306 | $40,962 |
| 2015 | $541 | $56,409 | $16,062 | $40,347 |
| 2014 | $537 | $55,305 | $15,748 | $39,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map