400 Copeland Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,828
Studio
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Copeland Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $929,828, approximately $329 per square foot. 400 Copeland Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Theodorogiannis and Ourania
Bought by
Ec Copeland Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ec Copeland Holding Llc | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,886 | $779,300 | $205,600 | $573,700 |
| 2024 | $8,953 | $778,500 | $205,600 | $572,900 |
| 2023 | $10,306 | $753,800 | $205,600 | $548,200 |
| 2022 | $8,780 | $744,100 | $205,600 | $538,500 |
| 2021 | $10,526 | $733,600 | $205,600 | $528,000 |
| 2020 | $9,097 | $733,600 | $205,600 | $528,000 |
| 2019 | $9,986 | $805,300 | $205,600 | $599,700 |
| 2018 | $10,448 | $747,200 | $135,700 | $611,500 |
| 2017 | $10,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,299 | $747,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,827 | $718,100 | $135,700 | $582,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map