400 Dempsey Rd Unit 203 Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $650,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Dempsey Rd Unit 203, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $527,884, approximately $626 per square foot. 400 Dempsey Rd Unit 203 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Trinh Vinh and Trinh Suong
Bought by
Trinh Vinh Q and Trinh Suong T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Cao Ngoc
Bought by
Trinh Vinh and Trinh Suong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Pacifica Milpitas Llc
Bought by
Cao Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinh Vinh Q | -- | None Available | |
| Trinh Vinh | $156,100 | None Available | |
| Cao Ngoc | $345,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cao Ngoc | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |