408 Dempsey Rd Unit 210 Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $521,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Dempsey Rd Unit 210, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $496,500, approximately $589 per square foot. 408 Dempsey Rd Unit 210 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Pacifica Milpitas Llc
Bought by
Zeid Hanaa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,483
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,017
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeid Hanaa | $235,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeid Hanaa | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $302,606 | $151,303 | $151,303 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $296,674 | $148,337 | $148,337 |