400 E Meadowlark Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,838
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Meadowlark Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $763,392, approximately $198 per square foot. 400 E Meadowlark Trail is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,934 | $622,571 | $96,660 | $525,911 |
| 2023 | $7,000 | $552,353 | $74,104 | $478,249 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $509,246 | $67,260 | $441,986 |
| 2021 | $5,932 | $441,534 | $67,260 | $374,274 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $425,940 | $59,000 | $366,940 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $425,940 | $59,000 | $366,940 |
| 2018 | $5,538 | $425,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,349 | $360,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $318,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $281,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $281,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $281,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map