509 E Sandpiper Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Sandpiper Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $500,155, approximately $186 per square foot. 509 E Sandpiper Trail is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,379 | $424,749 | $66,600 | $358,149 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $367,073 | $48,840 | $318,233 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $339,429 | $44,400 | $295,029 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $295,403 | $44,400 | $251,003 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $284,930 | $38,850 | $246,080 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $284,930 | $38,850 | $246,080 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $284,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $239,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $211,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $188,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $188,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map