400 Howell Mountain Rd Angwin, CA 94508
Angwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $957,000
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Howell Mountain Rd, Angwin, CA 94508 and is currently estimated at $806,388, approximately $730 per square foot. 400 Howell Mountain Rd is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Howell Mountain Elementary School, Pacific Union College Elementary School, and Pacific Union College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alimpic Milovan | $970,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Alimpic Jagodinka | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Alimpic Jagodinka | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Nash Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Alimpic Stevan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alimpic Stevan | $160,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alimpic Milovan | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alimpic Jagodinka | $999,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Alimpic Stevan | $4,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $412,750 | $211,714 | $201,036 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $404,658 | $207,563 | $197,095 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $396,725 | $203,494 | $193,231 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $388,947 | $199,504 | $189,443 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $381,322 | $195,593 | $185,729 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $377,413 | $193,588 | $183,825 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $370,014 | $189,793 | $180,221 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $362,760 | $186,072 | $176,688 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $355,648 | $182,424 | $173,224 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $348,676 | $178,848 | $169,828 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $343,440 | $176,162 | $167,278 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $336,714 | $172,712 | $164,002 |
Map
- 11 Lukens Place
- 350 Newton Way
- 473 Newton Way
- 389 Circle Dr
- 193 Sky Oaks Dr
- 490 Cornish Ln
- 365 Circle Dr
- 234 Mariposa Dr
- 234 Mariposa Dr Unit 234
- 110 Viola Way
- 355 Sky Oaks Dr
- 420 Sky Oaks Dr
- 315 White Cottage Rd N
- 450 Sky Oaks Dr
- 525 Keyes Ave
- 539 Keyes Ave
- 1065 Summit Lake Dr
- 125 White Cottage Rd N
- 12 Cold Springs Rd
- 21 Goodwells Ave
- 11 Lukens Place
- 11 Lukens Place
- 420 Howell Mountain Rd
- 19 Lukens Place
- 31 Lukens Place
- 430 Howell Mountain Rd
- 424 Howell Mountain Rd
- 350 Mcreynolds Dr
- 460 Howell Mountain Rd
- 340 Mcreynolds Dr
- 360 Mcreynolds Dr
- 330 Mcreynolds Dr
- 320 Mcreynolds Dr
- 365 Mcreynolds Dr
- 310 Mcreynolds Dr
- 355 Mcreynolds Dr
- 443 Lloyd Ln
- 345 Mcreynolds Dr
- 300 Mcreynolds Dr
- 315 Mcreynolds Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.