400 Milo Ave Buttonwillow, CA 93206
Estimated Value: $192,331 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Milo Ave, Buttonwillow, CA 93206 and is currently estimated at $218,583, approximately $187 per square foot. 400 Milo Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Buttonwillow Elementary School, Rio Bravo-Greeley Elementary School, and Rio Bravo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Perez Carlos H
Bought by
Perez Carlos H and Perez Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Perez Imelda
Bought by
Perez Carlos H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,838
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Marshall Leo and Marshall Alicia
Bought by
Marshall Leo V and Marshall Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Dugger William M and Dugger Virginia J
Bought by
Perez Carlos H and Perez Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Carlos H | -- | Trust Title Company | |
| Perez Carlos H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marshall Leo V | -- | American Title Co | |
| Perez Carlos H | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Carlos H | $122,500 | |
| Closed | Perez Carlos H | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $83,030 | $24,902 | $58,128 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $81,403 | $24,414 | $56,989 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $79,808 | $23,936 | $55,872 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $78,244 | $23,467 | $54,777 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $76,710 | $23,007 | $53,703 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $75,925 | $22,772 | $53,153 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $75,925 | $22,772 | $53,153 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $72,979 | $21,889 | $51,090 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $71,549 | $21,460 | $50,089 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $70,147 | $21,040 | $49,107 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $69,094 | $20,724 | $48,370 |
| 2014 | $984 | $67,742 | $20,319 | $47,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map