400 Trinity Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $782,727 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Trinity Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $809,182, approximately $571 per square foot. 400 Trinity Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Ingersoll Robert R and Ingersoll Diana A
Bought by
Ingersoll Robert R and Ingersoll Diana A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Ingersoll Robert R and Ingersoll Diana A
Bought by
Ingersoll Robert R and Ingersoll Diana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,166
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$802,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Ingersoll Robert R and Ingersoll Diana A
Bought by
Ingersoll Robert R and Ingersoll Diana A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Ingersoll Diana A and Agar Diana T
Bought by
Ingersoll Robert R and Ingersoll Diana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingersoll Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Ingersoll Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Ingersoll Robert R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ingersoll Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Ingersoll Robert R | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingersoll Robert R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Ingersoll Robert R | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $324,584 | $108,213 | $216,371 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $318,221 | $106,092 | $212,129 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $311,982 | $104,012 | $207,970 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $305,866 | $101,973 | $203,893 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $299,870 | $99,974 | $199,896 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $296,796 | $98,949 | $197,847 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $290,977 | $97,009 | $193,968 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $285,272 | $95,107 | $190,165 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $279,680 | $93,243 | $186,437 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $274,197 | $91,415 | $182,782 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $270,079 | $90,042 | $180,037 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $264,790 | $88,279 | $176,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map