420 Trinity Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $780,831
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Trinity Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $749,208, approximately $900 per square foot. 420 Trinity Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Lombardi Vincent W and Lombardi Crystal
Bought by
Lombardi Vincent W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,652
Outstanding Balance
$346,644
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Lombardi Vincent W
Bought by
Lombardi Vincent W and Lombardi Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Cruz Lucia Ogarrio
Bought by
Lombardi Vincent W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Cruz Juan
Bought by
Cruz Lucia Ogarrio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Cruz Rosalba Ogarrio and Solis Jose
Bought by
Cruz Lucia Ogarrio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Russo Richard and Russo Nancy
Bought by
Ogarrio Solis Jose and Ogarrio Cruz Rosalba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Russo Frank Richard and Russo Frank R
Bought by
Russo Frank R and Russo Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi Vincent W | -- | Servicelink | |
| Lombardi Vincent W | -- | Servicelink | |
| Lombardi Vincent W | -- | First American Title | |
| Lombardi Vincent W | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cruz Lucia Ogarrio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cruz Lucia Ogarrio | $565,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ogarrio Solis Jose | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Russo Frank R | -- | -- | |
| Russo Richard | -- | -- | |
| Russo Frank Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardi Vincent W | $353,652 | |
| Closed | Lombardi Vincent W | $353,652 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardi Vincent W | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardi Vincent W | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Lucia Ogarrio | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Lucia Ogarrio | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogarrio Solis Jose | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Ogarrio Solis Jose | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $335,403 | $200,069 | $135,334 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $328,828 | $196,147 | $132,681 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $322,381 | $192,301 | $130,080 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $316,061 | $188,531 | $127,530 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $309,865 | $184,835 | $125,030 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $306,688 | $182,940 | $123,748 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $300,675 | $179,353 | $121,322 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $294,781 | $175,837 | $118,944 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $289,002 | $172,390 | $116,612 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $264,336 | $169,010 | $95,326 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $241,652 | $166,472 | $75,180 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $236,920 | $163,212 | $73,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map