Estimated Value: $498,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 W Boesch Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $579,065, approximately $372 per square foot. 400 W Boesch Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Staley Patrick A and Staley Patricia L
Bought by
Staley Family 2024 Revocable Trust and Staley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Staley Patrick A and Staley Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,816
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staley Family 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Staley Patrick A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Staley Patrick A | $146,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Staley Patrick A | $142,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $237,279 | $73,283 | $163,996 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $232,628 | $71,847 | $160,781 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $228,068 | $70,439 | $157,629 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $223,597 | $69,058 | $154,539 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $219,213 | $67,704 | $151,509 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $216,966 | $67,010 | $149,956 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $212,713 | $65,697 | $147,016 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $208,543 | $64,409 | $144,134 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $204,455 | $63,147 | $141,308 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $200,447 | $61,909 | $138,538 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $193,570 | $59,785 | $133,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map