Estimated Value: $577,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Trudy Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $643,307, approximately $324 per square foot. 495 Trudy Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Brutout Denis A and Brutout Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,166
Outstanding Balance
$20,138
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$623,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brutout Denis A | $164,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brutout Denis A | $156,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $276,725 | $73,283 | $203,442 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $271,300 | $71,847 | $199,453 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $265,982 | $70,439 | $195,543 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $260,767 | $69,058 | $191,709 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $255,654 | $67,704 | $187,950 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $253,033 | $67,010 | $186,023 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $248,073 | $65,697 | $182,376 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $243,209 | $64,409 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $238,442 | $63,147 | $175,295 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $233,768 | $61,909 | $171,859 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $225,747 | $59,785 | $165,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map