Seller's Agent in 2021
Ilda Medina
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 614-3260
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $842,000
Welcome home to this beautifully well maintained home. Features 3 bedroom possible 4 and 2 1/2 baths. Custom plantation shutters throughout. Located on a corner lot near park. Close to freeway access and shopping. You don't want to miss out on this beautiful home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Eric M | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Eric M | $675,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sousa Eric J | $584,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Morrision Homes Inc | $4,702,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Eric M | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sousa Eric J | $423,945 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,872 | $730,640 | $162,364 | $568,276 |
| 2024 | $7,741 | $716,315 | $159,181 | $557,134 |
| 2023 | $7,582 | $702,270 | $156,060 | $546,210 |
| 2022 | $7,460 | $688,500 | $153,000 | $535,500 |
| 2021 | $6,582 | $610,500 | $150,000 | $460,500 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $556,000 | $150,000 | $406,000 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $556,000 | $150,000 | $406,000 |
| 2018 | $6,039 | $556,000 | $150,000 | $406,000 |
| 2017 | $5,018 | $461,000 | $184,000 | $277,000 |
| 2016 | $4,955 | $454,000 | $181,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $4,596 | $423,000 | $169,000 | $254,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ilda Medina
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 614-3260
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mark Silva
Wedgewood Homes Realty
(209) 605-8570
3 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221011295
APN: 261-650-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.