4000 E 12th Ct Panama City, FL 32404
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 E 12th Ct, Panama City, FL 32404 and is currently estimated at $297,113, approximately $114 per square foot. 4000 E 12th Ct is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Rutherford High School, and Everitt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Lester Amoss Sr Norman
Bought by
Amoss Norman Lester and Amoss Victoria Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amoss Norman Lester | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $171,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $167,026 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $141,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $137,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $133,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $131,764 | $20,700 | $111,064 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $132,270 | $20,429 | $111,841 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $140,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $139,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $139,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $139,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $134,983 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map