4011 E 12th Ct Panama City, FL 32404
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 E 12th Ct, Panama City, FL 32404 and is currently estimated at $235,202, approximately $137 per square foot. 4011 E 12th Ct is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Rutherford High School, and Everitt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Jones Caroline M and Jones Caroline Virginia
Bought by
Jones Caroline Virginia and Jones Gregory Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Caroline Virginia | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $146,270 | $35,000 | $111,270 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $134,713 | $30,048 | $104,665 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $133,182 | $27,814 | $105,368 |
| 2022 | $627 | $88,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $602 | $85,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $547 | $84,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $582 | $87,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $578 | $86,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $571 | $84,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $82,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $574 | $82,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $643 | $81,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map