4000 Main St Timnath, CO 80547
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $934,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4000 Main St, Timnath, CO 80547 and is currently estimated at $645,410, approximately $288 per square foot. 4000 Main St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Timnath Elementary School and Oakridge KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Olive Laura M
Bought by
4000 Main Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Whittall Steven D
Bought by
Olive Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Reynolds Jeffrey C and Reynolds Catherine N
Bought by
Whittall Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Leslie J and Thompson Iris J
Bought by
Reynolds Jeffrey C and Reynolds Catherina N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Schwarz Lawrence E and Schwarz Ann L
Bought by
Thompson Leslie J and Thompson Iris J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Dinkelman Larry A and Dinkelman Norma Jean
Bought by
Schwarz Lawrence E and Schwarz Ann L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4000 Main Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olive Laura M | $735,590 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Whittall Steven D | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Reynolds Jeffrey C | $115,000 | Security Title | |
| Thompson Leslie J | $128,000 | -- | |
| Schwarz Lawrence E | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whittall Steven D | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Jeffrey C | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $33,369 | $2,125 | $31,244 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $43,409 | $2,278 | $41,131 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $27,445 | $2,312 | $25,133 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $28,192 | $2,431 | $25,761 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $30,030 | $2,431 | $27,599 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $30,030 | $2,431 | $27,599 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $21,830 | $2,448 | $19,382 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $21,830 | $2,448 | $19,382 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $44,805 | $30,305 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $4,488 | $44,810 | $30,310 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | $35,790 | $30,310 | $5,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map